IFSC Code of Yes Bank MANDI GOBINDGARH Branch
FATEHGARH SAHIB, PUNJAB
Branch details
| Bank name |
Yes Bank
|
|---|---|
| Branch name |
MANDI GOBINDGARH
|
| IFSC code |
YESB0000012
|
| MICR code |
147532010
|
| Branch code |
000012
|
| City |
FATEHGARH SAHIB
|
| District |
MANDI GOBINDGARH
|
| State |
PUNJAB
|
| Phone | |
| Address |
Yes Bank - MANDI GOBINDGARH
GROUND FLOOR, HUKUM CHAND BUILDING, POST OFFICE ROAD, MANDI GOBINDGARH, DISTT. FATEHGARH SAHIB, PUNJAB-147301 |
Where you can use YESB0000012
| Transfer type | IFSC needed |
|---|---|
| NEFT | Yes |
| RTGS | Yes |
| IMPS | Yes |
Branch location Open in Google Maps
About YESB0000012
IFSC code YESB0000012 belongs to the MANDI GOBINDGARH branch of Yes Bank in FATEHGARH SAHIB, PUNJAB. The branch is located at GROUND FLOOR, HUKUM CHAND BUILDING, POST OFFICE ROAD, MANDI GOBINDGARH, DISTT. FATEHGARH SAHIB, PUNJAB-147301. Its MICR code is 147532010, used for cheque clearing. You can reach the branch at +911765308000.
How this IFSC code is structured: The first 4 characters "YESB" represent the bank code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI). The 5th character is always 0 (zero), reserved by RBI for future use. The last 6 characters "000012" identify this specific branch within the bank's network. Together, these 11 characters uniquely identify this branch across India's entire banking network.
About YES Bank: YES Bank is a private sector bank providing a wide range of banking and financial services to retail, MSME, and corporate customers. The bank was founded in 2004. Its headquarters is in Mumbai, Maharashtra. It is a Private Sector Bank.
Where you can use YESB0000012: This IFSC code is used to send money to any account at this branch via NEFT (any amount), RTGS (minimum ₹2 lakh), and IMPS (instant, 24×7). For UPI payments, IFSC is not required. UPI uses the recipient's Virtual Payment Address (VPA).
Important: Always verify the IFSC code directly with your bank or the recipient before initiating a money transfer. Adliko is an independent directory and is not affiliated with any bank. The data on this page is sourced from publicly available banking records and is updated regularly.
How to find any bank's IFSC code
- Check your cheque book. The IFSC is printed at the top of every cheque leaf.
- Look at your bank passbook or account statement. The IFSC appears with your account details.
- Log in to your net banking portal. Branch details include the IFSC code.
- Search by bank name, branch, city, or district on Adliko to find any IFSC instantly.
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Yes Bank MANDI GOBINDGARH branch?
The IFSC code of Yes Bank MANDI GOBINDGARH branch is YESB0000012. You can use it for NEFT, RTGS and IMPS transfers.
What is the MICR code of Yes Bank MANDI GOBINDGARH branch?
The MICR code of Yes Bank MANDI GOBINDGARH branch is 147532010. It is used for cheque clearing.
Where is Yes Bank MANDI GOBINDGARH branch located?
The branch is located at GROUND FLOOR, HUKUM CHAND BUILDING, POST OFFICE ROAD, MANDI GOBINDGARH, DISTT. FATEHGARH SAHIB, PUNJAB-147301, FATEHGARH SAHIB, PUNJAB.
How do I find the IFSC code of any bank branch?
Search by bank name, branch name, city or district on Adliko. Every branch has its own 11-character IFSC code.
Is YESB0000012 valid for NEFT and RTGS?
Yes. YESB0000012 can be used to send money to the Yes Bank MANDI GOBINDGARH branch by NEFT, RTGS or IMPS.
Can I use YESB0000012 for international transfers?
IFSC codes work only inside India. For international transfers you need the SWIFT/BIC code.
Which bank does YESB0000012 belong to?
YESB0000012 belongs to the MANDI GOBINDGARH branch of Yes Bank.
More Yes Bank branches in FATEHGARH SAHIB 1
| IFSC code | Branch |
|---|---|
| YESB0001172 | AMLOH |
Yes Bank branches in other cities 10
| IFSC code | Branch | City |
|---|---|---|
| YESB0000006 | SOMAJIGUDA, HYDERABAD | HYDERABAD |
| YESB0000046 | VISAKHAPATNAM,ANDHRA PRADESH | VISHAKHAPATNAM |
| YESB0000097 | BEGUMPET, SECUNDRABAD | HYDERABAD |
| YESB0000124 | VIJAYWADA, ANDHRA PRADESH | KRISHNA |
| YESB0000158 | SHAMSHABAD, HYDERABAD | RANGAREDDY |
| YESB0000183 | HITECH CITY,HYDERABAD | HYDERABAD |
| YESB0000234 | VIZIANAGARAM, ANDHRA PRADESH | VIZIANAGARAM |
| YESB0000250 | BANJARA HILLS, HYDERABAD | HYDERABAD |
| YESB0000290 | NARSAROPET,GUNTUR | HYDERABAD |
| YESB0000295 | SURYAPET, AP | NALGONDA |
Similar IFSC codes 10
| IFSC code | Branch |
|---|---|
| YESB0000001 | Yes Bank IMPS |
| YESB0000002 | GURGAON, HARYANA |
| YESB0000003 | CHANAKYAPURI, NEW DELHI |
| YESB0000004 | NARIMAN POINT, MUMBAI |
| YESB0000005 | NUNGAMBAKKAM, CHENNAI |
| YESB0000006 | SOMAJIGUDA, HYDERABAD |
| YESB0000007 | AHMEDABAD |
| YESB0000008 | SHIVAJI NAGAR, PUNE |
| YESB0000009 | BARODA, GUJARAT |
| YESB0000010 | ANDHERI,W, MUMBAI |
Need a pincode?
Find any pincode with complete post office details.